Back to triviaplaying.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

triviaplaying.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__io_nm_#Unclassified
fpcidUnclassified
CNZZDATA#Unclassified
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
nav#Unclassified
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
BCSI-ACP-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-AC-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
_dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
gsScrollPos-#PreferencesUsed by The Great Suspender chrome extension to track your scroll position.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_sp_id.#StatisticsUsed by Snowplow for analytics tracking.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
AMCV_#AdobeOrgStatisticsUsed by Adobe Experience Cloud to track visitors across your different domains.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uivMarketing
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
^mp_#_mixpanel$Marketing
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
vitrado GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
BeeswaxIO Corporation
GRAPHINIUM
SITU8ED SA
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mobsuccess
Radio Net Media Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Readpeak Oy
INVIDI technologies AB
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
Solution coupons
Octaive Ltd.
Ermes
Telecoming S.A.
Reignn Platform Ltd
OneTag Limited
StackAdapt
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
InMobi Pte Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
adality GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
GP One GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Sift Media, Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Teads
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Permutive Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Effiliation / Effinity
GfK SE
adhood.com
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
AirNow Video Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
PowerLinks Media Limited
Qriously Ltd
Madington
Next Media SRL
Quality Media Network GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Pelmorex Corp.
BidTheatre AB
MiQ
Yieldlove GmbH
Persona.ly
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Rapid Performance GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Blis Media Limited
LoopMe Limited
Nexx360
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Impact+
Yieldlab AG
McCann Discipline LTD
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
ETARGET SE
ADSTOURS SAS
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Epsilon
Telaria, Inc
Kayzen
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Azerion Holding B.V.
ScaleMonk Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Fyber
Optomaton UG
Demandbase, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Smile Wanted Group
agof studies
Adform
plista GmbH
Knorex
Google Advertising Products
Pure Local Media GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Upwave Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Audiens S.r.l.
Sonobi, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Apester Ltd
Solocal
SunMedia
AuDigent
SelectMedia International LTD
Acxiom
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mediaforce LTD
ViewPay
Market Resource Partners LLC
Disqus
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Roku Advertising Services
Eulerian Technologies
PROXISTORE
Realeyes OU
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Vidazoo Ltd
ADventori SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
AAX LLC
ADRENALEAD
Trinity Audio
Arrivalist Co
Pixalate, Inc.
Content Ignite
NextRoll, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Quantcast International Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Delidatax SL
Spotad
DIGITEKA Technologies
Neodata Group srl
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Justpremium BV
Adssets AB
twiago GmbH
Cint AB
AUDIOMOB LTD
Criteo SA
ShareThis, Inc
N Technologies Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
wetter.com GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Smart Traffik
Experian Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Passendo Aps
Haensel AMS GmbH
Adhese
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Norstat AS
Emerse Sverige AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Delta Projects AB
digidip GmbH
Digiseg ApS
ZEDO Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Consumable, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Audience Network
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Widespace AB
Signal Digital Inc.
Samsung Ads
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
RevJet
TX Group AG
Publisher First, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Orion Semantics
Oracle Data Cloud
SoundCast
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
AerServ LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SpotX, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Addrelevance
Scene Stealer Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Dataseat Ltd
iPROM
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AddApptr GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Advisible AB
VGI CTV, Inc
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
Smart Adserver
uppr GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
BritePool Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Wizaly
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Noster Finance S.L.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BusinessClick
Truvid Inc.
One Planet Only
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Traffective GmbH
Adikteev
AcuityAds Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
GlobalWebIndex
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Snapupp Technologies SL
PML Innovative Media
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Admixer EU GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Cuebiq
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Arkeero
PubMatic, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
JS Web Production
NEURAL.ONE
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adtube AS
VECTAURY
digitalAudience
Adkernel LLC
The ADEX GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
NeuStar, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Cookie Market LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
MGID Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Adnami Aps
MEDIAMETRIE
LEESTEN INC
Nielsen LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
smartclip Europe GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Clipr
Mediascore mbH
Jampp LTD
WebAds B.V
diva-e products
GADSME
Adloox SA
Collective Europe Ltd.
TabMo SAS
Captify Technologies Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Duration Media, LLC.
appTV Ltd.
Vibrant Media Limited
Showheroes SE
UberMedia, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Impactify
XChange by SFBX®
Adnuntius AS
Comcast International France SAS
Keymantics
Seenthis AB
belboon GmbH
Sportradar AG
Ensighten
Dugout Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
MARKETPERF CORP
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Bidtellect, Inc
Jivox Corporation
Vidoomy Media SL
Clever Advertising, Lda.
adWMG
district m inc.
Bidstack Limited
adbility media GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
AirGrid LTD
Audienzz AG
YOC AG
numberly
Online Solution
AdTheorent, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Jetpack Digital LLC
PixFuture Media Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ADSOCY
AdDefend GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
AudienceRun corp
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Digital Squad
Innovid Inc.
BidBerry SRL
PRECISO SRL
HyperTV Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Shopalyst Inc
Dailymotion SA
WhatRocks Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
respondi AG
Sirdata
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Vidstart LTD
Dianomi ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Livewrapped AB
CIBLECLIC
Factor Eleven GmbH
adQuery
Axiom Media Connect
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
YouGov
admetrics GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Ad Alliance GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Prebid.org
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Next Media
Paypersale.ru
IQM CORPORATION
ARKHEUS
MISSENA
Fiducia DLT Limited
Improve Digital BV
Near Pte Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Platform161 B.V.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Viralize SRL
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
Amobee Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Outbrain UK Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Ogury Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
B2B Media Group EMEA
MediaMath, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
lead alliance GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Happydemics
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Resolution Media München GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Triple13 Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Monet Engine Inc
Kubient Inc.
eBay Inc
SmartFrame Technologies
EMX Digital LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Converto AG
AWIN AG
SpearAd GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Kairion GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Zoomd Ltd.
dataXtrade GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Smadex SL
Mediavine, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Axonix LTD
Beaconspark Ltd
NOW GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
remerge GmbH
DynAdmic
The MediaGrid Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Teemo SA
Meetrics GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Notify
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Strossle International AB
glomex GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
SheMedia, LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Blue
Deutsche Post AG
AdQuiver Media SL
Telaria SAS
Bannerflow AB
Samba TV UK Limited
Kameleoon SAS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Powerspace
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Converge-Digital
Fandom, Inc.
DAZN Media Services Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
OpenX
Taboola Europe Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Spoods GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Weborama
DistroScale, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Habu
Reveal Mobile Inc
AntVoice
BEINTOO SPA
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adverty AB (publ)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Appier PTE Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Zeta Global
adrule mobile GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Placense Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
DeepIntent, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
1plusX AG
Webgains GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Golden Bees
White Ops, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
INFOnline GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
ADUX
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BLIINK SAS
Mars Media Group
Mintegral international limited
GeoProve
1Agency
ADYOULIKE SA
Permodo GmbH
: Tappx
Timehop, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Kochava Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
PubWise, LLLP
Inskin Media LTD
Adludio Ltd.
Steel House, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Browsi
Reach Media GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Comscore B.V.
Rezonence Limited
ARMIS SAS
Aptivio Inc
Bannernow, Inc.
Publica LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Brid Video DOO
Playrcart Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
STRIATUM SAS
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adsolutions BV
Adpone SL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Media16 ltd
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
AudienceProject Aps
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Affle International
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adtriba GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Bucksense Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Gemius SA
Alphalyr SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AdMaxim Inc.
ad6media
Mediakeys Platform
Aniview LTD
A.Mob
Gamned
Cxense ASA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Media Square
Index Exchange, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Smartology Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Imonomy
Welect GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Triapodi Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Sublime
Kairos Fire
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
M32 Connect Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
BIDSWITCH GmbH
mainADV Srl
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
IP Deutschland GmbH
Click Tech Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
SYNC
Exactag GmbH
BILENDI SA
Automattic Ads
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
IVO Media Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
BeOp
Kwanko
Bring! Labs AG
NEORY GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
NEXD
SPEAKOL DMCC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Ve Global UK Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Skaze
Blue Billywig BV
Squared SAS
The Trade Desk
Commanders Act
Ziff Davis LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
OnAudience Ltd
Between Exchange
Blingby LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
GeoEdge
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
audio content & control GmbH
Cluep LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Somplo Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Goodeed
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AdColony, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
33Across
TV SQUARED LIMITED
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
MyTraffic
Nubo LTD
Amazon Advertising
GroupM UK Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
Liveintent Inc.
Arcspire Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Threedium
Spotible
adsquare GmbH
video intelligence AG
emetriq GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
INNITY
Tangoo Srl
Fusio by S4M
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/triviaplaying.com/annualRequestSummary regarding triviaplaying.com