Back to triviaplaying.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

triviaplaying.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uivMarketing
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bannerflow AB
ad6media
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Bucksense Inc
twiago GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Ensighten
AdMaxim Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adlane LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ADman Interactive SLU
Platform161 B.V.
Mindlytix SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
NeuStar, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Smaato, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Mobile Professionals BV
TabMo SAS
Permutive Limited
Kairos Fire
HyperTV Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Unruly Group Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Admixer EU GmbH
Strossle International AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Dentsu London Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Blingby LLC
ARMIS SAS
SpotX, Inc
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
BidMachine Inc.
Protected Media LTD
BritePool Inc
Delta Projects AB
ViewPay
Next Media SRL
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Wizaly
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
MISSENA
Skoiy
Sirdata
VECTAURY
B2B Media Group EMEA
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
OnAudience Ltd
Nielsen LLC
diva-e products
Avantis Video Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Dugout Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Spotible
Parrable, Inc.
Optomaton UG
Audiencerate LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Mintegral international limited
adQuery
Showheroes SE
mainADV Srl
Samba TV Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
The Ozone Project Limited
Impactify
OnProspects Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Pubfinity LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Adtube AS
Advisible AB
Kargo Global Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Skaze
WhatRocks Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
FeedAd GmbH
AirGrid LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Stream Eye OOD
Spoods GmbH
Powerspace
RevJet
Frameplay Corporation
BEINTOO SPA
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MindTake Research GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Goodeed
LoopMe Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Squared SAS
PubMatic, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Solution coupons
Seeding Alliance GmbH
DynAdmic
Kayzen
Smart Traffik
Localsensor B.V.
AuDigent
Radio Net Media Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Ogury Ltd.
agof studies
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AudienceRun corp
Dynata LLC
Welect GmbH
Norstat AS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adssets AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adhese
Jaduda GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
SITU8ED SA
BidBerry SRL
Clinch Labs LTD
Audienzz AG
Ermes
Blue Billywig BV
Audience Network
AntVoice
admetrics GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
Cuebiq
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BeOp
XChange by SFBX®
Index Exchange, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
StackAdapt
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Blis Media Limited
AerServ LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SpringServe, LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GfK SE
Zemanta, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Adnuntius AS
McCann Discipline LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Mars Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sublime
Demandbase, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
INNITY
Monet Engine Inc
AUDIOMOB LTD
GroupM UK Limited
MiQ
NextRoll, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
OpenX
Beaconspark Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
TripleLift, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Google Advertising Products
VGI CTV, Inc
Terminus Software Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ADSOCY
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Realeyes OU
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
MGID Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Ezoic Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Media Square
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
PRECISO SRL
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Arcspire Limited
Adsolutions BV
Ve Global UK Limited
adnanny.com SLU
HUAWEI Ads
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Telaria SAS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Browsi
KUPONA GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Trinity Audio
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Scene Stealer Limited
ADUX
Jivox Corporation
Moloco, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Teroa S.A.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
TX Group AG
Disqus
Imonomy
A Million Ads Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Solocal
AdQuiver Media SL
Adelaide Metrics Inc
1plusX AG
AdDefend GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
United Internet Media GmbH
ETARGET SE
ADventori SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Dailymotion SA
Cint AB
Weborama
Oracle Data Cloud
dataXtrade GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
TMT Digital Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Commanders Act
belboon GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Jampp LTD
Notify
Cookie Market LTD
Deutsche Post AG
ScaleMonk Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Apester Ltd
glomex GmbH
ONEcount
smartclip Europe GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Consumable, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Prebid.org
Roq.ad Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
mediarithmics SAS
CAKE Software, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
ID5 Technology SAS
Kairion GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
MediaMath, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Bring! Labs AG
Pulse Innovations Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
ADSTOURS SAS
Somplo Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Mobsuccess
Caroda s.r.o.
Converge-Digital
OneTag Limited
Comcast International France SAS
White Ops, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Teemo SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co
Criteo SA
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Reveal Mobile Inc
emetriq GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BusinessClick
Nubo LTD
NEURAL.ONE
Adpone SL
Objective Partners BV
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
video intelligence AG
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Digital Squad
Adloox SA
RevX
Passendo Aps
YouGov
Quality Media Network GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Between Exchange
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Dianomi ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Captify Technologies Limited
Viralize SRL
Kochava Inc.
BILENDI SA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Mediascore mbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Axonix LTD
YieldLift LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Impact+
Alphalyr SAS
Gemius SA
DeepIntent, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Triple13 Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Placense Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Skimbit Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adnami Aps
Pinpoll GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adform
Beachfront Media LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
adrule mobile GmbH
Online Solution
Sportradar AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SpearAd GmbH
Jellyfish France
Pelmorex Corp.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
SheMedia, LLC
Neodata Group srl
adhood.com
: Tappx
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Rezonence Limited
Fido S.r.l
Cavai AS & UK
INFOnline GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Blue
Noster Finance S.L.
PubWise, LLLP
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Justpremium BV
adbility media GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sparklit Networks Inc
33Across
Smartology Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AAX LLC
Threedium
jsdelivr.com
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Telecoming S.A.
Aniview LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Widespace AB
Carbon (AI) Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
INVIDI technologies AB
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Addrelevance
digitalAudience
Livewrapped AB
The Trade Desk
Sift Media, Inc
plista GmbH
Mars Media Group
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Project Agora Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Gamoshi Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Acxiom
Glimpse Protocol Limited
EMX Digital LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Digital East GmbH
digidip GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Habu
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Collective Europe Ltd.
Golden Bees
Jetpack Digital LLC
Axiom Media Connect
Baidu USA
N Technologies Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Exactag GmbH
Seenthis AB
Clipr
VLYBY Digital GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
uppr GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
NoBid, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
Epom Ltd.
Quantcast International Limited
Bidstack Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AdView
remerge GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
AudienceProject Aps
Mediavine, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Yieldlab AG
Nano Interactive GmbH
numberly
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Click Tech Limited
DNA-I.COM
Sizmek by Amazon
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
JS Web Production
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Fusio by S4M
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Samba TV UK Limited
AddApptr GmbH
SunMedia
Amazon Advertising
Blockthrough, Inc.
Teads
GADSME
Zoomd Ltd.
Nexx360
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
iProspect GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Allegro.pl
Audience Solutions S.A.
Effiliation / Effinity
Good-Loop Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
respondi AG
Adkernel LLC
adsquare GmbH
Automattic Ads
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Remixd Media, Inc.
ARKHEUS
RDandX Group DMCC
Viznet
Smart Adserver
Digiseg ApS
One Planet Only
Ad Alliance GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Eulerian Technologies
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
1Agency
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Underdog Media LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
SoundCast
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
YOC AG
Exit Bee Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Gamned
MARKETPERF CORP
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Persona.ly
Realytics
Bombora Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
travel audience GmbH
Cluep LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Amobee Inc.
Knorex
GlobalWebIndex
Mediaforce LTD
Adtriba GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Tangoo Srl
BidTheatre AB
Experian Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Resono B.V.
Piano Software Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Tapad, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Vibrant Media Limited
Kubient Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Rapid Performance GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
42 Ads GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Fifty Technology Limited
PROXISTORE
adMarketplace, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
On Device Research Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Arkeero
Discover-Tech ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
NEXD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
audio content & control GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
MNTN
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
LeadsRx, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Sonobi, Inc
Madington
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Publica LLC
Amnet GmbH
adWMG
EASYmedia GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Crowdy News Ltd
Adikteev
SPORTORITY UK LTD
appTV Ltd.
BRICKS
Admo.tv (Clickon)
WebAds B.V
TargetVideo GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Smadex SL
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Duration Media, LLC.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Fyber
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BLIINK SAS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Kwanko
Brid Video DOO
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Roku Advertising Services
Comscore B.V.
advanced store GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Epsilon
Opti Digital SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Vidstart LTD
Meetrics GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Playrcart Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Keymantics
lead alliance GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
A.Mob
Footballco Media Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Content Ignite
Factor Eleven GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Media16 ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
GeoProve
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Zeta Global
TAPTAP Digital SL
UberMedia, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Insticator, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Spotad
Publicis Media GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Better Banners A/S
ADWAYS SAS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
adality GmbH
iPROM
Truvid Inc.
Converto AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Permodo GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Opinary GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Kameleoon SAS
GeoEdge
SYNC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MyTraffic
eBay Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/triviaplaying.com/annualRequestSummary regarding triviaplaying.com